The only tool that measures, estimates and boost your Software Projects.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

We ask you to carefully read the terms contained in this Privacy Notice for the protection of personal data

At Spingere, S.A. de C.V. hereinafter “Spingere”, we recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of Personal Information collected through our systems, therefore, it is important to inform you of the way we collect your data and the use we make of them in the development of the processes that this company operates.

Spingere, S.A. de C.V., with address at Santander 15, Office 402, Colonia Insurgentes Mixcoac, Benito Juárez, C.P. 03920 in Mexico City, Mexico, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and we inform you of the following:
To attend to any request about the exercise of your rights, the revocation of the consent that you have given us for the processing of your personal data, or about the purposes for the processing of your personal data, we place our privacy department at your disposal at the following means of contact:
Email: Correo@mensura.com.mx
Phone: (55) 5588522736
After we receiving your request, you will receive our response within a maximum period of twenty business days through the means of contact you provide.
In order to communicate with you, please include the following personal and contact information in your request:
• Name of owner
• Letter of authorization from the owner in case the request is made by someone other than the owner
• Copy of official identification of the owner
• Email
• Phone

1.- For what purpose will “Mensura” use your personal data?
The personal data that we collect from you, which are name, telephone and email; If someone fills out the contact form, only we will use them for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you request:
• To be able to prepare your registration in the “Mensura” tool
• For billing and collection purposes
Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better care:
• To establish communication with you in case you request it
• For advertising, marketing or commercial prospecting purposes
In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can make a request with our Privacy Department through the means established in this notice.
The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products that you request or contract with us.
Spingere does not transfer personal information of its users with third parties.

2.- How can you Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the use of your personal data?
You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Also, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that it is eliminated from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.
If you wish to exercise your ARCO rights, you may do so by contacting our Privacy Department in the established means in this notice.

3.- How can you revoke your consent for the use of your personal data?
You can revoke the consent that you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you have in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.
To know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of your consent, you may contact our Privacy Department through the means specified in this notice.

4.- How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?
If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information, you may contact our Privacy Department through the means specified in this notice. In case of considering that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated, the owner of the same has the right to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI in spanish).

5.- The use of tracking technologies on our website
Cookies are pieces of information in the form of small files that are located on your hard drive and are generated by our website.
These files make interaction with our site faster and easier, remembering preferences or registration data on our site. The information it contain can be used when you visit our site and we use them so that you can navigate in a more efficient and pleasant way.
The cookies we use can be of different types:
a) Cookies that keep a session started while you browse our site and that are deleted when you close the internet browser.
b) Cookies that record the pages you visit on our site for statistical purposes.
If you prefer to disable cookies, you can do so in most internet browsers. In the most recent versions of Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer and Google Chrome browsers, the option to disable cookies is found in the “Privacy” section in the configuration options of each browser.
6.- How can you know the changes to this Privacy Notice
This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; Changes in our business model, or other causes.
We promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, through our page: https://www.mensura.com.mx/privacidad-en
If there is any change in the privacy notice, we will send you an email to the address you provided in your “data record.”

Last update of this privacy notice: July 29, 2020.

Contact us for more information about  MENSURA®, someone in our team will assist you.

mensura@spingere.com.mx
(55) 8662 0963
Calle Santander #15, Int 402, Col. Insurgentes Mixcoac
Alcaldía Benito Juárez C.P. 03920